Privacy policy

All personal information requested on the Web is gathered for the good management of FACTORY236 activities. Under no circumstances this information can be used for other purposes nor shared with a third party. FACTORY236 is strongly stands against spamming, and will thus never use your personal data to send unsolicited commercials without your consent.

The personal data requested in the different online forms are saved in the FACTORY236 data processing files registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency. You can check the data collection purpose on the same pages the forms are. The identifying data of the files’ owner is:

Corporate name: CORRAL HAIR STYLING, S.L.
Registered Office: Avenida Plana Novella, número 52, 08818 OLIVELLA (Barcelona)
CIF: B-66466806

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection recognized in the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, the personal Data Protection Law and in its draft legislation, can be exercised by writing a postal mail to CORRAL HAIR STYLING, S.L. indicating “Data Protection” (c/ Córcega 236, 08036 Barcelona), or an email (info@factory236.com). Do not forget to indicate your ID card number.

The customer commits to updating their personal data so that we can ensure a good service, consequently, the customer must inform the web owner of any change in  their personal data. In the event that the customer does not report personal data change, the owner will not be responsible for the veracity of the information.

If the customer does not expressly request the cancellation of their personal data from the web owner’s files, it will remain in the files until the owner considers appropriate and stop serving the initial purpose.